317 Campus Street Charlotte, NC 28216
Listed By: April Crowder, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact:  abc@coldwellbanker.com

  317 Campus Street Charlotte, NC 28216

Active (338 Days)
$400,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,860
SQFT

Description

This home qualifies for $10,000 lender credit for owner occupant buyers with some restrictions. Contact listing agent for more details. Great home to buy to live in area that has newer homes in front of it and new construction being built next door. Main level has living room with fireplace, two bedrooms and a 3rd bedroom which an also be used as dining room. Upstairs has two rooms, 4th bedroom, one equally sized room that has built-in cabinets but no closet. Closet could easily be added to make an additional bedroom. Detached one car garage. Home could be lived in as it is but needs updating. Also, there is an opportunity for investors to update house and make a profit! Home was built in 1941 but tax records show effective date of 1965. HVAC was replaced 10 or 15 years ago, per sellers. Home relisted with smaller lot and reduced price! Walking distance to Johnson C Smith, Five Points Park, the light rail station, and short distance to uptown Charlotte. Sellers motivated. Says bring an offer!

MLS #:
4329279
Lot Size
5,271 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1941
County
Mecklenburg County

Listed By

April Crowder, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: abc@coldwellbanker.com
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:29 AM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
  • 1,860 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 16, 2026
Price Changed
$400,000
-11%
-$50,000
Mar 23, 2026
Price Changed
$450,000
-5%
-$25,000
Jan 17, 2026
Price Changed
$475,000
-5%
-$25,000
Dec 12, 2025
Listed
$500,000
-
-
Additional Information: Lake Norman | abc@coldwellbanker.com
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 07:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.